Burgundians
Ranked 1v1 · all time · 2000+ · all maps
Win rate
51.9%
20,156 results
Pick rate
2.1%
#19 of 56 civs
Rank by win rate
#36
of 56 civs
Best bracket
51.9%
2000+
Map
ClearHow Burgundians compare · same filters, all 56 civs
Win rate
51.9% #36
-1.6 vs average 53.5%
Pick rate
2.1% #19
vs average 2.0%
Trend
—
pick a window to compare
Every dot is a civ under the current filters; hover for its name, click to open it.
By elo bracket
| Bracket | Games | Win % |
|---|---|---|
| Under 1200 | 905,311 | 48.5% |
| 1200–1600 | 215,277 | 47.9% |
| 1600–2000 | 75,252 | 47.1% |
| 2000+ | 20,156 | 51.9% |
All brackets of the current window, whatever the elo filter.
Over time · weekly win rate
Last year, one point per week.
Openings Burgundians play analysed 1v1 games
| Opening | Games | Win % |
|---|---|---|
| Skirmisher Rush | 387 | 56.6% |
| Fast Castle | 286 | 55.2% |
| FC into Scouts | 185 | 61.6% |
| Archer Rush | 149 | 54.4% |
| Archers into Skirms | 132 | 53.8% |
| Skirms into Archers | 96 | 54.2% |
| Scouts into Skirms | 84 | 47.6% |
| Scout Rush | 53 | 52.8% |
| Scouts into Archers | 34 | 67.6% |
| Fish Boom FC | 31 | 67.7% |
Win rate of Burgundians by the opening the Burgundians player chose. Openings under 30 games are hidden. Detected from recordings, so recent ranked 1v1 only.
Openings Burgundians face analysed 1v1 games
| Opponent opened with | Games | Win % |
|---|---|---|
| Fast Castle | 315 | 57.5% |
| M@A into Archers | 151 | 41.1% |
| FC into Scouts | 132 | 63.6% |
| Scouts into Archers | 119 | 52.1% |
| Archer Rush | 115 | 51.3% |
| M@A into Archers into Skirms | 72 | 65.3% |
| M@A into Skirms | 63 | 54.0% |
| Skirmisher Rush | 62 | 71.0% |
| Scout Rush | 57 | 54.4% |
| Archers into Scouts | 51 | 47.1% |
| Archers into Skirms | 46 | 63.0% |
| M@A into Archers into Scouts | 39 | 38.5% |
| Scouts into Skirms | 38 | 71.1% |
| Drush into Archers | 32 | 56.3% |
Burgundians’ win rate against what the opponent opened with. Green is good for Burgundians.
Best against
| Opponent | Games | Win % |
|---|---|---|
| 83 | 62.7% | |
| 464 | 61.0% | |
| 124 | 58.9% |
Struggles against
| Opponent | Games | Win % |
|---|---|---|
| 343 | 44.6% | |
| 642 | 46.1% | |
| 405 | 46.4% |
All matchups · 20+ games to rank
| Opponent | Games | Win % |
|---|---|---|
| 83 | 62.7% | |
| 464 | 61.0% | |
| 124 | 58.9% | |
| 354 | 58.5% | |
| 200 | 57.5% | |
| 176 | 57.4% | |
| 28 | 57.1% | |
| 425 | 56.9% | |
| 411 | 56.7% | |
| 390 | 56.4% | |
| 394 | 56.3% | |
| 362 | 55.2% | |
| 471 | 55.2% | |
| 396 | 54.8% | |
| 380 | 54.7% | |
| 775 | 54.7% | |
| 392 | 54.6% | |
| 336 | 54.5% | |
| 158 | 54.4% | |
| 418 | 54.1% | |
| 74 | 54.1% | |
| 420 | 54.0% | |
| 410 | 53.2% | |
| 373 | 53.1% | |
| 329 | 52.6% | |
| 409 | 52.6% | |
| 390 | 52.6% | |
| 425 | 52.0% | |
| 443 | 51.9% | |
| 524 | 51.9% | |
| 388 | 51.3% | |
| 447 | 51.2% | |
| 369 | 51.2% | |
| 383 | 51.2% | |
| 163 | 50.9% | |
| 397 | 50.6% | |
| 358 | 50.0% | |
| 393 | 49.9% | |
| 353 | 49.6% | |
| 399 | 49.1% | |
| 381 | 49.1% | |
| 535 | 49.0% | |
| 688 | 48.7% | |
| 394 | 48.2% | |
| 384 | 47.7% | |
| 378 | 47.6% | |
| 254 | 47.2% | |
| 196 | 46.9% | |
| 446 | 46.9% | |
| 419 | 46.8% | |
| 473 | 46.5% | |
| 405 | 46.4% | |
| 642 | 46.1% | |
| 343 | 44.6% |
By map · click a map to filter the page
| Map | Games | Win % |
|---|---|---|
| 12,172 | 49.3% | |
| 3,118 | 59.6% | |
| 1,257 | 54.0% | |
| 421 | 51.1% | |
| 346 | 51.2% | |
| 253 | 57.7% | |
| 244 | 57.4% | |
| 233 | 57.9% | |
| 220 | 53.6% | |
| 147 | 61.9% | |
| 119 | 54.6% | |
| 101 | 58.4% | |
| 95 | 63.2% | |
| 80 | 51.3% | |
| 76 | 42.1% | |
| 68 | 57.4% | |
| 67 | 55.2% | |
| 66 | 53.0% | |
| 66 | 48.5% | |
| 64 | 67.2% | |
| 57 | 52.6% | |
| 53 | 39.6% | |
| 52 | 48.1% | |
| 43 | 48.8% | |
| 42 | 54.8% | |
| 42 | 47.6% | |
| 41 | 34.1% | |
| 39 | 41.0% | |
| 35 | 45.7% | |
| 32 | 50.0% | |
| 27 | 74.1% | |
| 27 | 37.0% | |
| 26 | 57.7% | |
| 26 | 65.4% | |
| 24 | 62.5% |
Everything follows the filters above. Fewer than 20 games are hidden. Updated hourly.