Danes
Ranked 1v1 · all time · all elo · all maps
Win rate
49.4%
39,949 results
Pick rate
1.8%
#28 of 56 civs
Rank by win rate
#34
of 56 civs
Best bracket
50.9%
Under 1200
How Danes compare · same filters, all 56 civs
Win rate
49.4% #34
-0.5 vs average 49.9%
Pick rate
1.8% #28
-0.2 vs average 2.0%
Trend
—
pick a window to compare
Every dot is a civ under the current filters; hover for its name, click to open it.
By elo bracket
| Bracket | Games | Win % |
|---|---|---|
| Under 1200 | 24,403 | 50.9% |
| 1200–1600 | 11,097 | 47.6% |
| 1600–2000 | 3,416 | 45.0% |
| 2000+ | 1,033 | 48.0% |
All brackets of the current window, whatever the elo filter.
Over time · weekly win rate
Last year, one point per week.
Openings Danes play analysed 1v1 games
| Opening | Games | Win % |
|---|---|---|
| Fast Castle | 9,955 | 48.5% |
| M@A Rush | 3,414 | 57.6% |
| M@A into Skirms | 3,222 | 49.6% |
| M@A into Archers | 2,708 | 57.3% |
| Archer Rush | 1,442 | 48.6% |
| Fish Boom FC | 1,386 | 51.9% |
| Skirmisher Rush | 1,159 | 42.0% |
| M@A into Archers into Skirms | 1,117 | 47.6% |
| M@A FC | 990 | 53.9% |
| Scout Rush | 961 | 52.2% |
| Fish Boom | 478 | 54.4% |
| M@A into Skirms into Archers | 473 | 44.2% |
| Archers into Skirms | 449 | 38.8% |
| Drush | 435 | 35.4% |
| Scouts into Skirms | 309 | 44.7% |
| Drush into Archers | 239 | 38.1% |
| FC into Skirms | 217 | 38.7% |
| Drush FC | 214 | 46.3% |
| FC into Scouts | 212 | 47.6% |
| M@A into Towers | 196 | 57.7% |
| Drush into Skirms | 194 | 37.6% |
| Fish Boom into M@A | 177 | 65.5% |
| M@A into Scouts | 170 | 39.4% |
| Scouts into Archers | 164 | 53.7% |
| Fish Boom into Fire Galleys FC | 137 | 54.7% |
| M@A into Archers into Scouts | 137 | 51.1% |
| Fish Boom into Archers | 132 | 60.6% |
| Skirms into Archers | 130 | 40.0% |
| FC into Archers | 128 | 39.8% |
| M@A FC into Skirms | 126 | 46.8% |
| Fish Boom into Skirms | 119 | 49.6% |
| Tower Rush | 101 | 48.5% |
| Archers into Scouts | 91 | 47.3% |
| Drush into Archers into Skirms | 85 | 35.3% |
| Fish Boom into Scouts | 85 | 57.6% |
| Fish Boom into M@A into Skirms | 81 | 53.1% |
| M@A into Towers into Archers | 80 | 46.3% |
| Towers FC | 70 | 57.1% |
| Fish Boom into M@A into Archers | 68 | 60.3% |
| Fish Boom into Galleys FC | 62 | 45.2% |
| M@A into Towers into Skirms | 61 | 47.5% |
| M@A into Towers FC | 57 | 50.9% |
| Fish Boom into Fire Galleys | 56 | 51.8% |
| Fish Boom into M@A FC | 54 | 57.4% |
| FC into Fast Imp | 53 | 26.4% |
| Drush into Scouts | 44 | 47.7% |
| Drush into Skirms into Archers | 41 | 51.2% |
| M@A into Archers into Towers | 40 | 50.0% |
| Scouts FC | 39 | 53.8% |
| Fish Boom FC into Fire Galleys | 37 | 64.9% |
| M@A into Skirms into Scouts | 36 | 38.9% |
| Fish Boom FC into Skirms | 34 | 58.8% |
| M@A into Archers into Skirms into Scouts | 34 | 38.2% |
| M@A into Skirms into Towers | 33 | 45.5% |
| M@A into Skirms FC | 32 | 50.0% |
| Archers into Skirms into Scouts | 30 | 36.7% |
Win rate of Danes by the opening the Danes player chose. Openings under 30 games are hidden. Detected from recordings, so recent ranked 1v1 only.
Openings Danes face analysed 1v1 games
| Opponent opened with | Games | Win % |
|---|---|---|
| Fast Castle | 9,811 | 48.3% |
| Archer Rush | 3,780 | 47.8% |
| Scout Rush | 3,261 | 46.0% |
| M@A into Archers | 1,391 | 38.9% |
| Archers into Skirms | 1,200 | 59.2% |
| Scouts into Archers | 1,182 | 44.0% |
| Fish Boom FC | 1,143 | 48.2% |
| M@A Rush | 982 | 38.3% |
| Scouts into Skirms | 825 | 50.3% |
| Skirmisher Rush | 724 | 59.4% |
| M@A into Skirms | 686 | 46.2% |
| Archers into Scouts | 680 | 48.2% |
| M@A into Archers into Skirms | 549 | 46.6% |
| FC into Scouts | 417 | 42.2% |
| Drush | 382 | 58.1% |
| FC into Archers | 341 | 55.1% |
| Towers FC | 323 | 41.2% |
| Drush into Archers | 305 | 47.5% |
| M@A FC | 273 | 45.1% |
| Tower Rush | 242 | 52.5% |
| Skirms into Archers | 237 | 57.4% |
| FC into Fast Imp | 225 | 38.7% |
| Fish Boom into Archers | 216 | 50.9% |
| Fish Boom | 209 | 56.9% |
| M@A into Skirms into Archers | 204 | 44.1% |
| Fish Boom into Scouts | 189 | 45.0% |
| Scouts into Archers into Skirms | 179 | 49.7% |
| Drush FC | 171 | 56.7% |
| Drush into Skirms | 159 | 52.2% |
| M@A into Scouts | 143 | 44.1% |
| Fish Boom into Fire Galleys FC | 140 | 47.1% |
| Champi Rush | 138 | 50.7% |
| Archers into Skirms into Scouts | 126 | 57.9% |
| M@A into Archers into Scouts | 124 | 46.0% |
| Scouts into Skirms into Archers | 119 | 45.4% |
| Drush into Archers into Skirms | 115 | 58.3% |
| Towers into Archers | 106 | 35.8% |
| FC into Skirms | 102 | 63.7% |
| Drush into Scouts | 94 | 52.1% |
| M@A into Towers | 94 | 42.6% |
| Fish Boom into Galleys FC | 88 | 47.7% |
| Archers FC | 76 | 53.9% |
| Fish Boom FC into Archers | 71 | 36.6% |
| Drush into Skirms into Archers | 66 | 57.6% |
| Scouts FC | 61 | 41.0% |
| Archers into Towers | 55 | 40.0% |
| M@A into Towers into Archers | 55 | 47.3% |
| Champis into Archers | 54 | 37.0% |
| Drush into Archers into Scouts | 54 | 44.4% |
| Fish Boom into M@A into Archers | 54 | 38.9% |
| Skirms into Scouts | 53 | 67.9% |
| Fish Boom into M@A | 51 | 27.5% |
| M@A into Towers FC | 51 | 51.0% |
| Fish Boom FC into Fire Galleys | 48 | 31.3% |
| Scouts into Towers | 47 | 51.1% |
| Fish Boom FC into Galleys | 46 | 41.3% |
| M@A into Archers into Skirms into Scouts | 43 | 48.8% |
| Fish Boom into Scouts into Archers | 40 | 47.5% |
| Archers into Scouts into Skirms | 37 | 67.6% |
| Fish Boom FC into Scouts | 36 | 33.3% |
| Fish Boom into Fire Galleys | 36 | 55.6% |
| M@A into Archers into Towers | 36 | 30.6% |
| Archers into Champis | 35 | 48.6% |
| Drush into Towers | 34 | 52.9% |
| M@A FC into Archers | 34 | 41.2% |
| Fish Boom into Archers into Skirms | 33 | 69.7% |
Danes’ win rate against what the opponent opened with. Green is good for Danes.
Best against
| Opponent | Games | Win % |
|---|---|---|
| 273 | 62.6% | |
| 571 | 56.9% | |
| 424 | 56.4% |
Struggles against
| Opponent | Games | Win % |
|---|---|---|
| 520 | 41.2% | |
| 582 | 42.6% | |
| 1,278 | 43.3% |
All matchups · 20+ games to rank
| Opponent | Games | Win % |
|---|---|---|
| 273 | 62.6% | |
| 571 | 56.9% | |
| 424 | 56.4% | |
| 424 | 56.1% | |
| 788 | 55.3% | |
| 642 | 55.3% | |
| 702 | 55.0% | |
| 449 | 54.8% | |
| 510 | 54.7% | |
| 304 | 53.6% | |
| 423 | 53.4% | |
| 751 | 53.3% | |
| 592 | 52.5% | |
| 223 | 52.5% | |
| 934 | 52.2% | |
| 992 | 51.6% | |
| 1,167 | 51.6% | |
| 1,207 | 51.4% | |
| 375 | 51.2% | |
| 229 | 51.1% | |
| 618 | 51.0% | |
| 1,929 | 51.0% | |
| 730 | 51.0% | |
| 222 | 50.5% | |
| 1,379 | 50.4% | |
| 614 | 50.3% | |
| 1,254 | 50.0% | |
| 716 | 50.0% | |
| 298 | 50.0% | |
| 198 | 50.0% | |
| 198 | 50.0% | |
| 154 | 50.0% | |
| 445 | 49.4% | |
| 841 | 49.1% | |
| 777 | 48.9% | |
| 1,382 | 48.6% | |
| 340 | 48.5% | |
| 1,825 | 48.4% | |
| 308 | 48.4% | |
| 993 | 48.2% | |
| 632 | 48.1% | |
| 751 | 47.0% | |
| 896 | 47.0% | |
| 237 | 46.4% | |
| 2,312 | 46.4% | |
| 177 | 46.3% | |
| 479 | 46.1% | |
| 641 | 45.6% | |
| 1,261 | 44.9% | |
| 794 | 44.7% | |
| 868 | 44.2% | |
| 826 | 44.2% | |
| 494 | 43.3% | |
| 1,278 | 43.3% | |
| 582 | 42.6% | |
| 520 | 41.2% |
By map · click a map to filter the page
| Map | Games | Win % |
|---|---|---|
| 15,470 | 48.7% | |
| 5,609 | 46.4% | |
| 4,872 | 49.7% | |
| 2,658 | 52.4% | |
| 1,500 | 49.5% | |
| 1,256 | 51.0% | |
| 1,173 | 51.2% | |
| 1,085 | 54.7% | |
| 925 | 47.5% | |
| 865 | 45.0% | |
| 859 | 52.5% | |
| 855 | 53.2% | |
| 591 | 48.4% | |
| 571 | 54.8% | |
| 449 | 49.7% | |
| 429 | 50.3% | |
| 424 | 53.3% | |
| 353 | 56.9% |
Everything follows the filters above. Fewer than 20 games are hidden. Updated hourly.