Saxons
Ranked 1v1 · all time · all elo · all maps
Win rate
50.2%
41,455 results
Pick rate
1.9%
#25 of 56 civs
Rank by win rate
#25
of 56 civs
Best bracket
53.1%
2000+
How Saxons compare · same filters, all 56 civs
Win rate
50.2% #25
+0.2 vs average 49.9%
Pick rate
1.9% #25
-0.1 vs average 2.0%
Trend
—
pick a window to compare
Every dot is a civ under the current filters; hover for its name, click to open it.
By elo bracket
| Bracket | Games | Win % |
|---|---|---|
| Under 1200 | 21,136 | 49.9% |
| 1200–1600 | 14,031 | 50.4% |
| 1600–2000 | 4,650 | 49.8% |
| 2000+ | 1,638 | 53.1% |
All brackets of the current window, whatever the elo filter.
Over time · weekly win rate
Last year, one point per week.
Openings Saxons play analysed 1v1 games
| Opening | Games | Win % |
|---|---|---|
| Fast Castle | 11,500 | 50.2% |
| Archer Rush | 4,214 | 51.9% |
| M@A into Archers | 2,557 | 58.9% |
| M@A Rush | 1,559 | 56.7% |
| M@A into Skirms | 1,296 | 47.8% |
| Skirmisher Rush | 1,186 | 40.9% |
| Archers into Skirms | 1,181 | 43.3% |
| M@A into Archers into Skirms | 961 | 48.1% |
| Scout Rush | 878 | 50.0% |
| Fish Boom FC | 835 | 47.7% |
| M@A FC | 453 | 53.6% |
| Towers FC | 444 | 58.6% |
| M@A into Towers | 424 | 52.6% |
| Tower Rush | 421 | 53.4% |
| FC into Archers | 419 | 46.3% |
| Drush into Archers | 393 | 50.4% |
| M@A into Skirms into Archers | 381 | 50.9% |
| FC into Scouts | 362 | 51.4% |
| Drush | 348 | 33.6% |
| Scouts into Skirms | 320 | 45.9% |
| Scouts into Archers | 264 | 46.2% |
| M@A into Towers into Archers | 243 | 60.5% |
| Skirms into Archers | 238 | 44.1% |
| Towers into Archers | 231 | 61.0% |
| Archers into Scouts | 223 | 47.1% |
| Drush FC | 215 | 50.7% |
| FC into Skirms | 184 | 42.4% |
| Fish Boom | 175 | 50.3% |
| Fish Boom into Archers | 162 | 49.4% |
| Drush into Skirms | 155 | 34.2% |
| M@A into Towers into Skirms | 139 | 51.1% |
| M@A into Towers FC | 132 | 56.1% |
| M@A into Archers into Scouts | 117 | 53.0% |
| M@A into Archers into Towers | 110 | 70.9% |
| Drush into Archers into Skirms | 103 | 37.9% |
| Archers into Towers | 95 | 61.1% |
| M@A into Scouts | 95 | 42.1% |
| Fish Boom into Fire Galleys FC | 90 | 60.0% |
| Archers FC | 75 | 41.3% |
| M@A FC into Skirms | 68 | 61.8% |
| Fish Boom FC into Archers | 64 | 56.3% |
| Fish Boom into Scouts | 62 | 56.5% |
| Drush into Skirms into Archers | 61 | 32.8% |
| M@A into Towers into Archers into Skirms | 58 | 70.7% |
| Drush into Towers | 52 | 53.8% |
| Towers into Skirms | 52 | 53.8% |
| Scouts into Skirms into Archers | 49 | 57.1% |
| Fish Boom into Galleys FC | 48 | 41.7% |
| M@A FC into Archers | 46 | 58.7% |
| Fish Boom into M@A | 42 | 50.0% |
| M@A into Skirms into Towers | 41 | 43.9% |
| Scouts FC | 40 | 65.0% |
| Scouts into Archers into Skirms | 39 | 51.3% |
| Fish Boom into M@A into Archers | 38 | 63.2% |
| M@A into Towers into Skirms into Archers | 38 | 57.9% |
| Archers into Skirms into Scouts | 36 | 47.2% |
| FC into Fast Imp | 33 | 48.5% |
| Fish Boom into Skirms | 32 | 43.8% |
| Drush into Scouts | 30 | 36.7% |
| Fish Boom into M@A FC | 30 | 53.3% |
| M@A into Archers into Skirms into Scouts | 30 | 36.7% |
Win rate of Saxons by the opening the Saxons player chose. Openings under 30 games are hidden. Detected from recordings, so recent ranked 1v1 only.
Openings Saxons face analysed 1v1 games
| Opponent opened with | Games | Win % |
|---|---|---|
| Fast Castle | 10,433 | 50.1% |
| Scout Rush | 3,870 | 43.8% |
| Archer Rush | 3,539 | 50.1% |
| M@A into Archers | 1,544 | 42.0% |
| Scouts into Skirms | 1,329 | 51.9% |
| Archers into Skirms | 1,186 | 60.6% |
| Skirmisher Rush | 986 | 59.4% |
| M@A Rush | 946 | 37.2% |
| M@A into Skirms | 941 | 47.3% |
| Scouts into Archers | 933 | 41.1% |
| Fish Boom FC | 818 | 42.3% |
| M@A into Archers into Skirms | 609 | 53.2% |
| Archers into Scouts | 497 | 46.3% |
| FC into Scouts | 496 | 43.1% |
| M@A FC | 406 | 40.9% |
| Towers FC | 395 | 47.1% |
| Drush | 353 | 55.8% |
| Drush into Archers | 313 | 49.5% |
| FC into Archers | 284 | 57.4% |
| Tower Rush | 272 | 51.1% |
| M@A into Skirms into Archers | 263 | 47.9% |
| Skirms into Archers | 259 | 56.8% |
| FC into Fast Imp | 234 | 41.9% |
| Drush into Skirms | 221 | 48.0% |
| Drush FC | 214 | 57.5% |
| Scouts into Archers into Skirms | 203 | 50.2% |
| Fish Boom | 148 | 54.1% |
| Champi Rush | 147 | 29.3% |
| FC into Skirms | 145 | 61.4% |
| M@A into Scouts | 145 | 46.9% |
| Drush into Archers into Skirms | 141 | 60.3% |
| Towers into Archers | 130 | 53.1% |
| Fish Boom into Archers | 127 | 52.0% |
| Fish Boom into Scouts | 126 | 46.8% |
| M@A into Towers | 122 | 49.2% |
| Scouts into Skirms into Archers | 122 | 51.6% |
| Archers into Skirms into Scouts | 114 | 57.9% |
| M@A into Archers into Scouts | 104 | 45.2% |
| Scouts into Towers | 99 | 49.5% |
| Drush into Scouts | 97 | 52.6% |
| Fish Boom into Fire Galleys FC | 96 | 40.6% |
| M@A into Towers into Archers | 84 | 46.4% |
| Archers into Towers | 83 | 48.2% |
| Scouts FC | 79 | 40.5% |
| M@A into Towers FC | 68 | 54.4% |
| M@A into Archers into Towers | 65 | 35.4% |
| Archers FC | 64 | 60.9% |
| Fish Boom into Galleys FC | 57 | 61.4% |
| Skirms into Scouts | 57 | 63.2% |
| Towers into Skirms | 53 | 50.9% |
| M@A into Towers into Skirms | 46 | 58.7% |
| Archers into Champis | 45 | 31.1% |
| Drush into Skirms into Archers | 44 | 47.7% |
| Drush into Archers into Scouts | 42 | 45.2% |
| Fish Boom into M@A | 40 | 27.5% |
| Towers into Scouts | 40 | 42.5% |
| M@A FC into Skirms | 38 | 50.0% |
| Archers into Scouts into Skirms | 37 | 54.1% |
| Fish Boom into M@A into Archers | 37 | 29.7% |
| Drush into Towers | 36 | 50.0% |
| Fish Boom FC into Fire Galleys | 34 | 38.2% |
| Fish Boom FC into Archers | 33 | 45.5% |
| M@A FC into Archers | 32 | 50.0% |
| M@A into Archers into Skirms into Scouts | 30 | 56.7% |
Saxons’ win rate against what the opponent opened with. Green is good for Saxons.
Best against
| Opponent | Games | Win % |
|---|---|---|
| 245 | 57.6% | |
| 898 | 56.8% | |
| 464 | 56.7% |
Struggles against
| Opponent | Games | Win % |
|---|---|---|
| 198 | 40.9% | |
| 672 | 43.5% | |
| 1,324 | 44.6% |
All matchups · 20+ games to rank
| Opponent | Games | Win % |
|---|---|---|
| 245 | 57.6% | |
| 898 | 56.8% | |
| 464 | 56.7% | |
| 461 | 56.4% | |
| 472 | 56.4% | |
| 464 | 56.0% | |
| 669 | 55.8% | |
| 1,022 | 55.2% | |
| 999 | 55.2% | |
| 261 | 54.4% | |
| 670 | 53.6% | |
| 298 | 53.4% | |
| 197 | 53.3% | |
| 263 | 53.2% | |
| 1,422 | 53.0% | |
| 185 | 52.4% | |
| 539 | 52.1% | |
| 334 | 52.1% | |
| 462 | 51.5% | |
| 599 | 51.4% | |
| 639 | 51.0% | |
| 775 | 51.0% | |
| 767 | 50.8% | |
| 1,807 | 50.7% | |
| 818 | 50.2% | |
| 1,140 | 50.2% | |
| 345 | 50.1% | |
| 473 | 50.1% | |
| 1,522 | 50.0% | |
| 834 | 49.9% | |
| 908 | 49.8% | |
| 1,432 | 49.3% | |
| 814 | 49.3% | |
| 400 | 49.3% | |
| 775 | 49.2% | |
| 757 | 49.0% | |
| 688 | 49.0% | |
| 2,660 | 48.8% | |
| 623 | 48.8% | |
| 847 | 48.8% | |
| 484 | 48.8% | |
| 1,207 | 48.7% | |
| 654 | 48.0% | |
| 171 | 48.0% | |
| 641 | 47.7% | |
| 1,781 | 47.7% | |
| 505 | 47.7% | |
| 1,269 | 47.6% | |
| 897 | 47.4% | |
| 225 | 47.1% | |
| 269 | 46.5% | |
| 420 | 46.4% | |
| 790 | 44.9% | |
| 1,324 | 44.6% | |
| 672 | 43.5% | |
| 198 | 40.9% |
By map · click a map to filter the page
| Map | Games | Win % |
|---|---|---|
| 17,592 | 49.6% | |
| 6,173 | 50.0% | |
| 5,343 | 48.9% | |
| 2,734 | 54.4% | |
| 1,434 | 51.7% | |
| 966 | 49.5% | |
| 887 | 53.7% | |
| 829 | 50.9% | |
| 764 | 49.2% | |
| 763 | 50.9% | |
| 751 | 47.9% | |
| 729 | 53.6% | |
| 529 | 49.5% | |
| 493 | 50.7% | |
| 447 | 51.2% | |
| 413 | 44.6% | |
| 360 | 52.8% | |
| 238 | 53.8% |
Everything follows the filters above. Fewer than 20 games are hidden. Updated hourly.