Spanish
Ranked 1v1 · all time · 2000+ · all maps
Win rate
51.8%
22,541 results
Pick rate
2.3%
#7 of 56 civs
Rank by win rate
#37
of 56 civs
Best bracket
51.8%
2000+
Map
ClearHow Spanish compare · same filters, all 56 civs
Win rate
51.8% #37
-1.6 vs average 53.5%
Pick rate
2.3% #7
+0.3 vs average 2.0%
Trend
—
pick a window to compare
Every dot is a civ under the current filters; hover for its name, click to open it.
By elo bracket
| Bracket | Games | Win % |
|---|---|---|
| Under 1200 | 1,640,583 | 50.8% |
| 1200–1600 | 330,689 | 51.6% |
| 1600–2000 | 96,961 | 50.2% |
| 2000+ | 22,541 | 51.8% |
All brackets of the current window, whatever the elo filter.
Over time · weekly win rate
Last year, one point per week.
Openings Spanish play analysed 1v1 games
| Opening | Games | Win % |
|---|---|---|
| Fast Castle | 456 | 55.9% |
| Scout Rush | 156 | 43.6% |
| Scouts into Skirms | 144 | 45.1% |
| Skirmisher Rush | 121 | 45.5% |
| Fish Boom FC | 87 | 59.8% |
| M@A into Skirms | 78 | 39.7% |
| Archers into Skirms | 50 | 52.0% |
| M@A into Archers into Skirms | 41 | 31.7% |
| M@A into Archers | 34 | 55.9% |
| Scouts into Archers | 34 | 41.2% |
| M@A Rush | 30 | 66.7% |
Win rate of Spanish by the opening the Spanish player chose. Openings under 30 games are hidden. Detected from recordings, so recent ranked 1v1 only.
Openings Spanish face analysed 1v1 games
| Opponent opened with | Games | Win % |
|---|---|---|
| Fast Castle | 216 | 51.4% |
| M@A into Archers | 155 | 41.3% |
| Scout Rush | 129 | 46.5% |
| Scouts into Archers | 106 | 38.7% |
| Archer Rush | 99 | 49.5% |
| M@A into Skirms | 58 | 56.9% |
| Fish Boom FC | 48 | 56.3% |
| M@A into Archers into Skirms | 46 | 52.2% |
| Scouts into Skirms | 44 | 45.5% |
| Skirmisher Rush | 41 | 65.9% |
| M@A into Archers into Scouts | 40 | 55.0% |
| Drush into Archers | 37 | 43.2% |
| FC into Scouts | 34 | 61.8% |
| M@A Rush | 30 | 36.7% |
Spanish’s win rate against what the opponent opened with. Green is good for Spanish.
Best against
| Opponent | Games | Win % |
|---|---|---|
| 226 | 65.5% | |
| 408 | 61.0% | |
| 371 | 57.4% |
Struggles against
| Opponent | Games | Win % |
|---|---|---|
| 97 | 40.2% | |
| 493 | 43.6% | |
| 587 | 43.6% |
All matchups · 20+ games to rank
| Opponent | Games | Win % |
|---|---|---|
| 226 | 65.5% | |
| 408 | 61.0% | |
| 371 | 57.4% | |
| 423 | 57.2% | |
| 451 | 57.0% | |
| 452 | 56.9% | |
| 193 | 56.0% | |
| 950 | 55.8% | |
| 511 | 55.8% | |
| 440 | 55.5% | |
| 487 | 55.4% | |
| 478 | 55.4% | |
| 423 | 55.1% | |
| 460 | 55.0% | |
| 406 | 54.9% | |
| 409 | 54.8% | |
| 403 | 54.3% | |
| 413 | 54.2% | |
| 113 | 54.0% | |
| 184 | 53.8% | |
| 451 | 53.7% | |
| 481 | 53.6% | |
| 376 | 52.9% | |
| 417 | 52.5% | |
| 423 | 52.2% | |
| 415 | 52.0% | |
| 466 | 51.9% | |
| 368 | 51.6% | |
| 368 | 51.6% | |
| 381 | 51.4% | |
| 152 | 51.3% | |
| 447 | 51.0% | |
| 450 | 50.4% | |
| 387 | 50.4% | |
| 391 | 49.6% | |
| 428 | 49.3% | |
| 564 | 49.1% | |
| 1,053 | 49.1% | |
| 436 | 48.9% | |
| 428 | 48.6% | |
| 737 | 48.6% | |
| 173 | 48.6% | |
| 351 | 48.4% | |
| 478 | 48.3% | |
| 238 | 48.3% | |
| 481 | 48.2% | |
| 442 | 47.7% | |
| 471 | 47.6% | |
| 32 | 46.9% | |
| 388 | 46.6% | |
| 447 | 46.1% | |
| 27 | 44.4% | |
| 587 | 43.6% | |
| 493 | 43.6% | |
| 97 | 40.2% |
By map · click a map to filter the page
| Map | Games | Win % |
|---|---|---|
| 13,595 | 50.1% | |
| 1,891 | 56.4% | |
| 1,740 | 53.2% | |
| 1,138 | 55.4% | |
| 431 | 45.0% | |
| 318 | 50.6% | |
| 278 | 54.3% | |
| 249 | 59.0% | |
| 248 | 54.0% | |
| 211 | 60.2% | |
| 202 | 58.9% | |
| 192 | 58.3% | |
| 146 | 48.6% | |
| 146 | 47.9% | |
| 138 | 59.4% | |
| 99 | 57.6% | |
| 93 | 51.6% | |
| 84 | 52.4% | |
| 82 | 45.1% | |
| 73 | 61.6% | |
| 71 | 60.6% | |
| 70 | 65.7% | |
| 56 | 55.4% | |
| 55 | 49.1% | |
| 52 | 57.7% | |
| 50 | 46.0% | |
| 49 | 55.1% | |
| 40 | 47.5% | |
| 38 | 47.4% | |
| 36 | 66.7% | |
| 35 | 60.0% | |
| 35 | 31.4% | |
| 32 | 50.0% | |
| 27 | 55.6% | |
| 23 | 43.5% | |
| 21 | 57.1% | |
| 20 | 40.0% |
Everything follows the filters above. Fewer than 20 games are hidden. Updated hourly.